Announcements menu

TendersAll tenders

Tue, Aug 04 2026 3:12 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Invitation to Bid (Tender Notice)

The State-owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, requires nine (9) items of technology equipment (including computers, printers, and other related devices) for its central and provincial offices.

Therefore, all logistics and trading companies with relevant experience and sufficient financial capacity are invited to obtain the bidding documents by . . .

Mon, Aug 03 2026 1:29 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Auction / Tender Notice

The State-Owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, intends to lease its property consisting of one large hall, three rooms, two corridors, and . . .

RecentShow all

Tue, Aug 04 2026 3:12 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Invitation to Bid (Tender Notice)

The State-owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, requires nine (9) items of technology equipment (including computers, printers, and other . . .

Mon, Aug 03 2026 1:29 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Auction / Tender Notice

The State-Owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, intends to lease its property consisting of one large hall, three rooms, two corridors, and . . .

Thu, Jul 23 2026 9:53 AM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Auction / Tender Notice

The General Directorate of the State -Owned Corporation of Arzaq in Ghazni Province intends to lease, through an open auction/tender process, 33.5 shops and one warehouse owned by the . . .

ClosedShow all

Sun, Jul 13 2025 10:42 AM

Tender/Auction Announcement;

Arzaq Company intends to lease one warehouse and its surrounding area, which is its property located in Pul-e-Charkhi, for a monthly rent of AFN 122,500.

Eligible individuals and . . .

Wed, May 28 2025 9:03 AM

Tender / Auction Announcement

The State-owned Corporation of Arzaq intends to lease a vacant plot of land measuring 2,000 square meters, which is the property of the company, located in Qala-e-Najjarha, Khair Khana . . .

Sun, Jan 19 2025 10:13 AM

Property Rental Auction

State-owned Corporation of ARZAQ is offering a commercial shop (in need of renovation) located in Salim Karwan, Ahmad Shah Baba Mina Project, District 12, Kabul City for rent at a . . .