Announcements menu

TendersAll tenders

Sat, Sep 05 2026 11:19 AM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Invitation for Bids

The State-Owned Corporation of Arzaq, affiliated with the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, requires nine (9) items of technological equipment (Computers, Printers, etc.) for its central and provincial offices.

Accordingly, all logistics and commercial companies with relevant experience and sufficient financial capacity may visit the State-Owned Corporation of Arzaq, located in Kabul . . .

Tue, Aug 04 2026 3:12 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Invitation to Bid (Tender Notice)

The State-owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, requires nine (9) items of technology equipment (including computers, printers, and other . . .

RecentShow all

Sat, Sep 05 2026 11:19 AM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Invitation for Bids

The State-Owned Corporation of Arzaq, affiliated with the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, requires nine (9) items of technological equipment (Computers, Printers, etc.) fo . . .

Tue, Aug 04 2026 3:12 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Invitation to Bid (Tender Notice)

The State-owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, requires nine (9) items of technology equipment (including computers, printers, and other . . .

Mon, Aug 03 2026 1:29 PM Beside of Central Silo, 3rd District, Kabul - Afghanistan
Background image

Auction / Tender Notice

The State-Owned Corporation of Arzaq, under the General Directorate of State-Owned Companies, intends to lease its property consisting of one large hall, three rooms, two corridors, and . . .

ClosedShow all

Sun, Jul 13 2025 10:42 AM

Tender/Auction Announcement;

Arzaq Company intends to lease one warehouse and its surrounding area, which is its property located in Pul-e-Charkhi, for a monthly rent of AFN 122,500.

Eligible individuals and . . .

Wed, May 28 2025 9:03 AM

Tender / Auction Announcement

The State-owned Corporation of Arzaq intends to lease a vacant plot of land measuring 2,000 square meters, which is the property of the company, located in Qala-e-Najjarha, Khair Khana . . .

Sun, Jan 19 2025 10:13 AM

Property Rental Auction

State-owned Corporation of ARZAQ is offering a commercial shop (in need of renovation) located in Salim Karwan, Ahmad Shah Baba Mina Project, District 12, Kabul City for rent at a . . .